대메뉴

대학안내

본문

국제공지

홈 > 대학안내 > 공지사항 > 국제공지

글번호 : 26622025
작성자 : 허정인 / 작성일 : 2018-04-08 / 조회수 : 5008
대학안내 > 공지사항 > 국제공지 게시글 내용보기
[유학생] 외국인 유학생 시간제취업 지침 안내(개정)

D-2(유학) 비자 소지 외국인 유학생 시간제 취업 관련 지침

(시간제취업허가)

 

1.기본원칙: 통상적으로 학생이 행하는 아르바이트 수준의 시간제취업 활동에 한하여 허용함

 

2.신청 자격

. 직전학기 평점 2.0 이상

. TOPIK 소지자(학부 1-2학년: 3급이상 / 학부 3학년 이상 및 대학원생: 4급 이상)

- , TOPIK 급수 기준 미충족 시 허용시간(3번 참조) 규정의 1/2 범위내에서만 허용

- 모든 과정을 영어로 수업하는 과정은 별도 증빙서류 제출 시 가능

 

3. 허용시간

-학부생: 주당 25시간 이내 , 대학원생: 주당 35시간 이내 (단 주말, 공휴일, 방학은 무제한)

- 최장 1, 장소는 2곳으로 한정

 

4. 아르바이트 불가 업종: 사업자등롱증 상 업종이 건설업, 제조업인 경우

 

5. 아르바이트 장소 변경: 취업 장소가 바뀐 경우 15일 이내에 반드시 재신고

 

6. 위반자 처리

- 1차 적발 시 1년간 시간제 취업 불허

- 2차 적발 시 유학기간 중 시간제취업 불허

- 3차 적발 시 유학자격 취소(출국)

- 단 건설업 분야의 경우 적발횟수와 관계없이 1차 적발 시 바로 출국 명령

 

7. 신청서류

여권, 외국인등록증, 신청서, 시간제취업허가서(양식), 성적증명서, TOPIK(영어수업인 경우 이를 입증하는 서류), 사업자등록증 사본, 표준근로계약서(시급, 근무내용, 시간 포함)

사업자 등록증에 '제조업' 포함 복수의 업종이 있는 경우(예: 제조업+서비스업 등): 시간제취업 요건 준수 확인서(양식) 및 고용주 신분증 사본 추가

 

8. 신청방법

1) 신청서류 준비

2) 시간제취업허가서(양식)에 신청자(본인) 부분 작성 고용주 부분 작성(직인 또는 사인) 국제학생센터 담당자 확인(직인 또는 사인)

4) 출입국관리사무소 직접 방문 신청 또는 하이코리아(https://hikorea.go.kr) 온라인 신청

 

9.주의사항

- 반드시 아르바이트 시작 전에 사전 허가를 받아야 함

- 대학원생 연구프로젝트 참여로 급여를 받을 경우에도 반드시 신고해야 하며 자세한 내용은 공지사항(클릭) 참조

- 조교, 근로학생 등 근로장학금을 받는 경우는 신고 불필요

- 대한민국 정부초청장학생 시간제취업 허가 불가

 

첨부: 시간제취업허가서(양식) 1부.




D-2(留学)签证外国人留学生时间制就业规定(时间制就业许可)

1.基本原则: 一般适合以学生身份打工的活动发放打工许可

2. 申请资格

. 上一个学期的成绩2.0以上

. TOPIK持有者소(本科 1-2年级: 3以上 / 本科3年级以上及大学: 4以上)

- , TOPIK等级未满足标准的话,许可时间限为规定的1/2(参考规定3)

- 只用英语授课的专业需要另提交相关证明

3. 许可时间

-本科生: 每周 25小时之内 , 大学原生: 每周35小时之内(周末 公休日,假期不限)

- 最长一年,打工地点限为两处

4. 禁止打工的行业: 营业执照上记载的行业为建筑业、制造业的行业

5. 打工地点变更: 就业地点变更的话必须在15天之内重新申请

6. 违反者处罚

- 1揭发时禁止打工1

- 2揭发时禁止在留学期间打工

- 3次揭发时取消留学资格(遣返)

- ,建筑业就业的情况尽管第一次揭发,也会直接遣返回国

7. 申请资料

护照,外国人登录证,申请书,是兼职就业许可书(样式), 成绩证明,TOPIK(英语授课的专业交相关证明), 营业执照复印件,标准就业合同(时薪,工作内容,时间等)

营业执照里有多重行业的情况(包括制造业,如制造业+服务业):补交是兼职就业条件遵守确认书(样式)和雇主的身份证复印件

8. 申请方法

1) 准备申请资料

2) 填写时间制就业许可书(样式)申请人信息 填写雇主的信息(盖章或签字)国际学生中心负责人确认(盖章或签字)

3) 本人亲自访问出入境管理局或HIKOREAhttps://hikorea.go.kr)官网申请

9. 注意事项

- 必须在开始打工之前办好许可

- 大学院学参与研究项目领报酬的情况同样要申请许可,详细内容参考공지사항(点开)

- 通过助教,勤工俭学领取勤劳奖学金的情况不用申请

- 韩国政府邀请奖学生不可打工

 

附件: 是兼职就业许可书(样式)一份

 

 

Important Announcement regarding Part-time Work of D-2 VISA holders

(Part-time job permission)

 

1. Basic Policy: Students are most likely to simple labor. In other words, the students are not allowed to do labor that involves professionalized skill or field.

 

2. Qualifiers

  a. Grade: GPA 2.0 or above in the previous semester

  b. Language requirements

    1) First- and second-year students: TOPIK level 3 or above

    2) Third- and fourth-year or graduate school students: TOPIK level 4 or above

    3) Ones who have not achieved the language scores, may be time restrictions by 1/2 (Please refer to the 3. Allowed Working Hours).

    4) Ones who study English track majors (such as global MBA department) don’t have any time restrictions. (Must submit evidential documents)

 

3. Allowed Working Hour

  a. Undergraduate: 25 hours (during weekdays)

  b. Graduate: 35 hours during weekdays

  c. There are no time restrictions during weekends, holidays or vacations.

  d. D-2 visa holders are able to work up 2 places a year.

 

4. Restriction for type of Field of Jobs: Manufacturing business and construction industry

 

5. Change of Work place: Must report within 15 days of the change

 

6. Penalties for Policy Violation

  a. 1st time violation: Ones will be restricted in part-time job for a year.

  b. 2nd time violation: Ones will be restricted in part-time job.

  c. 3rd time violation: Ones will lose their privilege of studying in Korea. (Deportation)

  Note: In case of construction industry, violators are deported regardless of the number of violation.

 

7. Required documents

  a. Passport, Alien Registration Card, Application Form, Part-time Work of Foreign Student Confirmation (Form), Transcript, TOPIK Certificate(Evidential documents about English track majors may replace it) 

  b. Copy of Business Registration

  c. Copy of Labor contract (stating the hourly wage, hours of duty, and job duties)

  In case of multiple types of business including manufacturing (e.g manufacturing + service industry and etc.), students must submit a Certificate of compliance with requirements of part time work of foreign student(attached form), and copy of employer’s ID card additionally.

 

8. Application Methods

  a. Prepare for application documents

  b. Filling out applicant and the expected place of employment part → Confirmed by employer (official seal or signature) → Confirmed by the staff of Center for International Students (official seal or signature)

  c. Visit the immigration office or E-application on Hi-Korea website (https://hikorea.go.kr)

 

9. Note

  a. D-2 VISA holders must get permission from the immigration office before start part-time job

  b. Ones participating in research projects must get permission as well. (Please refer to the following link for details.)

  c. Exception: Assistant or scholar in their college (not necessary to get permission)

  d. Korean Government Students are not allowed to work part-time job.

 

 

Attached: Part-time Work of Foreign Student Confirmation Form

첨부파일 시간제취업확인서(양식).pdf 다운로드시간제취업확인서(양식).pdf
유학생 시간제취업 요건 준수 확인서(제조업만 작성).pdf 다운로드유학생 시간제취업 요건 준수 확인서(제조업만 작성).pdf

목록으로

이전글/다음글
이전글 2018-2 외국인입학전형(학부) 모집 안내
다음글 LG Global Challenger 2018

서울캠퍼스 04620 서울특별시 중구 필동로 1길 30 동국대학교 / 바이오메디캠퍼스 10326 경기도 고양시 일산동구 동국로32 동국대학교 바이오메디캠퍼스 TEL 02-2260-3114 FAX 02-2277-1274

Copyright(c) 2016 DONGGUK UNIVERSITY. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

동국대학교
처음방문
하시나요?